UFiber 802.11n WiFi GPON ONU, Optical Network Unit, 1 x GPON WAN port + 4 x GbE LAN ports

> SKU: N/A

$850.00 TTD

Compare

Description

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber WiFi is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display with 4 Ethernet ports and WiFi.

Ports:

  • 1 x WAN GPON port (SC/APC).
  • 4 x LAN Gigabit Ethernet ports.

Key features:

  • Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX).
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX).
  • LED’s for Status.

Power Method:

  • DC Jack, 24 VDC 0.5 A or 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8).

Physical specifications:

  • Dimensions: 4.97 x 4.96 x 1.25″(126.34 x 126.09 x 31.65 mm).
  • Weight: 190g (6.70 oz).

Environmental specifications:

  • Operating Temperature: -10 a 45°C (14 to 113° F).

Package contents:

  • Power Adapter (24V, 0.5A).

Warranty:

  • 1 year.

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “UFiber 802.11n WiFi GPON ONU, Optical Network Unit, 1 x GPON WAN port + 4 x GbE LAN ports”

There are no reviews yet.

Open chat