OTDR for Optical Fiber Testing 1310/1550/1625 nm Wavelengths / for Live Fiber Testing / SC/APC input

SKU: N/A

$75,500.00 TTD

Compare

Description

The 930XC-20C UPC SC Handheld Single-Mode OTDR is an easy to use, full-featured handheld test instrument that is capable of measuring the length to a fault or the length of singlemode and multimode fiber optic cables. The 930XC also measures the reflectance and insertion loss of reflective and non-reflective events.

The easy to learn user interface shortens the learning curve so that even inexperienced technicians can measure, qualify, and troubleshoot today’s and tomorrow’s high bandwidth fiber networks. Professional test reports are easily generated using industry standard SOR files that can be saved as a PDF for full documentation

Reviews (0)

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “OTDR for Optical Fiber Testing 1310/1550/1625 nm Wavelengths / for Live Fiber Testing / SC/APC input”

There are no reviews yet.

Open chat