ADSS Aerial Optical Fiber Cable, G.652D, Singlemode, 72 cores, Outdoor, Black Sheath, Span 200, 1 Kilometer

SKU: N/A

$15,050.00 TTD

Compare

Description

ADSS (All Dielectric Self Supported) Optical Fiber Cable is designed to face aerial installations between poles or towers. This kind of cable offers sufficient tensile strength for feeder installations on GPON networks.

Features:

  • Aerial Optical Fiber ADSS G.652D Singlemode, Loose Tube
  • Outer Sheath: HDPE
  • Maximum tensile load: 3800 N
  • Operation temperature: -20ºC ~ +65ºC
  • Span: 200 meters
  • Black Sheath with UV and moisture protection
  • Cable O.D.: 10.9 ± 0.5 mm
  • Weight (kg/km): 91 ± 15 kg
  • 72 cores
Open chat